Entertainment Schedule

NORTH HALL

Subject to last minute changes.

Friday,  November 11, 2016

Start End

NITRO Stage

GUINNESS Stage

6:15 7:30 PM  Blackwater  
7:30 7:45

Opening Ceremony

7:45 8:00   Pipes and Drums
8:00 9:15 Dublin 5  
9:15 11:00   Kilmaine Saints

Saturday,  November 12, 2016

Start End

NITRO Stage

 GUINNESS Stage  

12:00 12:45 PM    Brendan Pelan
12:45 1:15  Shannon Dunne Dance – Sean-Nos Dance Performance  
1:15 2:15    Blackwater
2:15 2:45 Teelin Irish Dance Company  
2:45 3:45   Gothard Sisters
3:45 4:45 Brendan’s Voyage   
4:45 5:45   The Moxie Strings 
5:45 7:00  Shamrogues  
7:00 8:15   The Screaming Orphans 
8:15 9:30  Kilmaine Saints  
9:30 11:00    Dublin 5 
       

 

Sunday,  November 13, 2016

Start End

 NITRO Stage

 GUINNESS Stage

12:00 12:30 O’Connor School of Irish Dance  
12:30 1:45    Derek Warfield & the Young Wolftones
1:45 2:45  Gothard Sisters  
2:45 3:45    The Moxie Strings 
3:45 4:45  Shamrogues   
4:45 6:00    The Screaming Orphans 
       

Note:  Music schedule is subject to change

 

SOUTH HALL

Friday,  November 11, 2016

Start End

TULLAMORE DEW Stage

6:00 6:45 PM  Seamus Kennedy
7:00 7:30 Broesler School of Irish Dance
8:00 8:45 Maggie’s Leap
9:00 10:00  Blackwater

Saturday,  November 12, 2016

Start End

TULLAMORE DEW Stage

12:00 12:30 Ryan-Kilcoyne School of Irish Dance
12:45 1:45 Brandywine Harp Orchestra 
2:00 3:00 Poor Man’s Gambit
3:15 4:15 Brandywine Harp Orchestra 
4:30 5:00 Tir Na Nog Irish Dancers 
5:15 6:15 Burning Bridget Cleary
6:30 7:30 Tanzania Ceili Band
7:45 8:45 Gothard Sisters
 8:45 9:30 Seamus Kennedy
 9:45 10:30 Burning Bridget Cleary

Sunday  November 13, 2016

Start End

TULLAMORE DEW Stage

10:30 11:30 Mass
12:00 12:30 Amhranai na Gaeilge
12:45 1:45 Irish Blessing
2:00 3:00 Burning Bridget Cleary
3:15 3:45 McHale School of Irish Dance
4:00 5:00 Derek Warfield & the Young Wolftones
5:15 5:30 Kilt Contest

Note:  Music schedule is subject to change

PORTZ’S PUB

Friday, November 11, 2016

Start End

PORTZ’S PUB Stage

 5:30  6:00 Family Ceremony (prior to opening)
 6:00  7:00 Ronan Kavanagh
 7:15  8:15 Tommy’s Fault 
 8:30  9:30 Ronan Kavanagh
 9:45 10:45 Seamus Kennedy

 

Saturday, November 12, 2016

Start End

PORTZ’S PUB Stage

12:00 12:45 Poor Man’s Gambit
1:00 1:45 Young Traditional Musicians
2:00 2:45 Tommy’s Fault 
3:00 3:45 Young Traditional Musicians
4:00 4:45 Ronan Kavanagh
5:00 6:00 Seamus Kennedy
6:15 7:15 Ronan Kavanagh
7:30 8:30  
 8:45 9:45 Ronan Kavanagh
10:00 11:00 DJ

Sunday, November 13, 2016

Start End

PORTZ’S PUB Stage

12:30 1:45 Irish Jasper Greens
2:00 3:00 Brian Gaffney
3:15 4:00 Irish Jasper Greens
4:15 5:15 Burning Bridget Cleary