Schedule

 2013 Music Schedules for the North and South Halls & Portz’s Pub

SEE BELOW FOR A PRINTABLE ONE PAGE SCHEDULE

NORTH HALL 

Friday  November 08, 2013

Start End HARP Stage GUINNESS Stage
6:00 6:30 O’Connor School of Irish Dance
6:30 7:30 Boston’s Erin Og
7:30 7:45 Opening Ceremony
7:45 8:00 Fire Bridge Pipes and Drums of Greater Baltimore
8:00 9:00 Dublin 5
9:00 11:00 Scythian

Saturday  November 9, 2013

Start End HARP Stage  GUINNESS Stage  
12:00 12:30 Festival Opens
12:30 1:30 Teelin Irish Dance Company  
1:30 2:30 Bogside Rogues
2:30 3:30 Crossing Celtic
3:30 4:30 Moxie Strings
4:30 5:30 Brendan’s Voyage
5:30 6:30 Shamrogues
6:30 7:30 Kilmaine Saints
7:30 8:30 Boston’s Erin Og
8:30 9:30 BarleyJuice
9:30 11:00  Dublin 5

Sunday  November 10, 2013

Start End  HARP Stage  GUINNESS Stage
12:00 1:00 NUA
1:00 2:00 Brian Gaffney
2:00 3:15 Shamrogues
3:15 4:30 Moxie Strings  
4:30 6:00 BarleyJuice

Note:  Music schedule is subject to change


2013 SOUTH Hall  Music Schedule

Friday  November 08, 20123

Start End TULLAMORE DEW Stage
6:00 6:15p Festival opens
6:30 7:45p Bogside Rogues
8:00 9:15p Kilmaine Saints
9:30 10:30 Danny Burns

Saturday  November 09, 2013

Start End TULLAMORE DEW Stage
12:15 1:15 Brendan Pelan
1:30 2:30 Jasper Greens
3:00 4:00 Spalpeens
4:30 5:30  Baltimore Irish Arts Ensemble
6:00 7:00 IRISH BLESSING
7:30 8:30 Julie & Peter Fitzgerald with Zan McLeod
9:00 11:00 Tanzanian Ceili Band

Sunday  November 10, 2013

Start End TULLAMORE DEW Stage
12:00 12:30
12:30 1:00 Amhranai na Gaeilge
1:15 1:55 Across the Pond
2:00 4:00 Music Competition
4:00 4:45 Brian Conway and Donna Long

Portz’s Pub

Friday

6:00-7:00   Tom Bowman

7:30-8:30   Mossy Moran

8:30-10:00  Sean Brooks-DJ

Saturday

12:15-2:15  Mikey McComisky andAustin Smith  

2:30-4:00    Jonathon & Josh Srour with Genevieve Gillespie 

4:30-5:30     Jasper Greens  

6:00-7:00      Sean Brooks DJ  

7:30-8:30      Mossy Moran 

9:00-11:00    Sean Brooks DJ

Sunday

12:30-2:30 Peter Fitzgerald Open Session

2:30-3:30 Across the Pond

4:00-6:00 Sean Brooks DJ

Note:   Music and Dancing schedules are subject to change

Speaker’s and Workshop Tent 

Friday

6:00-7:30     Irish Children’s Theater (Movies) The Secret of Kells

8:00-10:00   Donna Long and The Catch-22  Open Session

 

Saturday

12:00-2:30   Univ Balti- Spotlight Theater Armagh Project

3:00-4:00    Scott Morrison – Bodhran (Irish Drum)

4:30-5:30    Zan McLeod – Guitar DADGAD

5:45-6:30    Mossy Moran- History of Rebel Songs  

6:30-7:30    Michael Healy- Genealogy

7:30-8:30    Irish Soccer Program Comes to Baltimore  

Sunday

12:15-1:15  Brian Conway- Fiddle & Melody Instrument Workshop

1:30-2:30    Michael Healy- Genealogy

2:30-3:30     Irish Children’s Theater (Movies)

 schedule

 Dublin 5 and BarleyJuice get together at the Festival.  Both bands will be headlining this year!